banner

3.0mm 1FO Drop Cable TPU Jacket

This type of Drop Cable is very popular in the South American market, Mainly used for indoor and outdoor wiring and equipment connection, If you want to know the specific product information and price, you can contact us directly, and we will get back to you in the shortest possible time.

Products Name: 3.0mm 1FO Drop Cable TPU Jacket

Fiber Type: G.657A1;

Fiber Counts: 1;

 

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Cable Cross-section and Dimensions:

drop cable3.00

Item Material
outer sheath Black TPU
Strength member Aramid yarn
Tight buffered layer white LSZH
Fiber Silicon-based fiber (G.657A1)
Cable O.D. 3.0 mm
Cable weight 8.5kg/km

Main Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Item Specified Value Acceptance Criteria
1 Tensile Load 500N
2 Crush 500N/10cm
3 Temperature -25℃~+60℃
4 Application Indoor&outdoor

Cabled Fiber Performance (G.657A1)

Characteristics Acceptance Value
  Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.35dB/km
@1383nm ≤0.34dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.21dB/km
@1625nm ≤0.23dB/km
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 8.8±0.4μm
 Dispersion @1300 +30/-15nm ≤3.5ps/(nm·km )
@1550nm ≤18ps/(nm·km )
@1625nm ≤22ps/(nm·km )
Zero-Dispersion Wavelength 1300nm~1324nm
Zero-Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2·km )
Cable Cutoff Wavelength λcc(nm) ≤1260nm
Cladding Diameter 125±0.7μm
  Macrobend loss 15mm radius, 10 turn, @1550 ≤0.25dB
15mm radius, 10 turn, @1625 ≤1.0dB
10mm radius, 1 turn, @1550 ≤0.75dB
10mm radius, 1 turn, @1625 ≤1.5dB
Cladding Non-circularity ≤0.7%
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.5μm
Proof Test ≥0.69GPa (100kpsi)
Dynamic Fatigue ≥20

Sheath Marking:

The outer sheath is marked in 1 meter intervals as follows:

Delivery Lengths:

The standard delivery length will be 2km with -1%/+3% tolerance.

 

Write your message here and send it to us

Cable Cross-section and Dimensions:

drop cable3.00

Item Material
outer sheath Black TPU
Strength member Aramid yarn
Tight buffered layer white LSZH
Fiber Silicon-based fiber (G.657A1)
Cable O.D. 3.0 mm
Cable weight 8.5kg/km

Main Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Item Specified Value Acceptance Criteria
1 Tensile Load 500N
2 Crush 500N/10cm
3 Temperature -25℃~+60℃
4 Application Indoor&outdoor

Cabled Fiber Performance (G.657A1)

Characteristics Acceptance Value
  Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.35dB/km
@1383nm ≤0.34dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.21dB/km
@1625nm ≤0.23dB/km
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 8.8±0.4μm
 Dispersion @1300 +30/-15nm ≤3.5ps/(nm·km )
@1550nm ≤18ps/(nm·km )
@1625nm ≤22ps/(nm·km )
Zero-Dispersion Wavelength 1300nm~1324nm
Zero-Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2·km )
Cable Cutoff Wavelength λcc(nm) ≤1260nm
Cladding Diameter 125±0.7μm
  Macrobend loss 15mm radius, 10 turn, @1550 ≤0.25dB
15mm radius, 10 turn, @1625 ≤1.0dB
10mm radius, 1 turn, @1550 ≤0.75dB
10mm radius, 1 turn, @1625 ≤1.5dB
Cladding Non-circularity ≤0.7%
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.5μm
Proof Test ≥0.69GPa (100kpsi)
Dynamic Fatigue ≥20

Sheath Marking:

The outer sheath is marked in 1 meter intervals as follows:

Delivery Lengths:

The standard delivery length will be 2km with -1%/+3% tolerance.

 

 

Packaging Details:

Packed by Plywood and Carton.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: Guanglian or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen
Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be begotiated!
Package of FTTH Drop Cable
No Item Index
Outdoor Drop Cable Indoor Drop Cable Flat Drop Cable
1 Length and packaging 1000m/Plywood Reel 1000m/Plywood Reel 1000m/Plywood Reel
2 Plywood reel size 250×110×190mm 250×110×190mm 300×110×230mm
3 Carton size 260×260×210mm 260×260×210mm 360×360×240mm
4 Net weight 21 kg/km 8.0 kg/km 20 kg/km
5 Gross weight 23 kg/Box 9.0 kg/Box 21.5 kg/Box

Packaging and Shipping:

ftth drop cable packaging shipping

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us