banner

Uni-tube Air-blown Micro Cable (GCYFXTY)

GCYFXTY [Non-metal reinforced member, central beam tube filled type, polyethylene sheathed outdoor optical cable for communication] The structure of the optical cable is that a single-mode or multi-mode fiber sleeved into a high-modulus plastic-filled waterproof compound loose tube. And placed in the center of the cable. Aramid yarn reinforced yarn and extruded polyethylene outer sheath to form the cable.

Product Name: GCYFXTY Central Bundle Tube Air-Blown Optical Cable

Application:

  • FTTH Network GPON, EPON.
  • Rural communication
  • Local trunk line
  • CATV
  • Computer networks system

 

 

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

The fibers are positioned in a PBT loose tube, the tube filled with water resistant filling compound and covered with Aramid Yarn as strength member. The cable is completed with an outer sheath.

central tube micro cable

 

Feature:

  • Perfect cable structure with high fiber density
  • Accurate fiber length balance to ensure stable performance
  • No gel in cable core for water blocking
  • Sheath structure innovation to enhance blowing performance
  • Greater blowing distance
  • Fiber: G.G652D, G.657A1, G657A2 & multimode fiber

Installation method: Duct, Air blowing

Environmental Characteristics:
• Transport/storage temperature: -20℃ to +70℃

Delivery Length:
• Standard length: 2,000m; other lengths are also available

Standards:
YD/T1406.4
IEC 60794-5
GB/T 7424.5

Technical Characteristics:

Type O.D.(mm) Weight(Kg/km) Tensile strengthLong/short term(N) CrushLong/short term(N/100mm)
GCYFXTY-2B1.3 2.3 4 0.15G/0.5G 150/450
GCYFXTY -4B1.3 2.3 4 0.15G/0.5G 150/450
GCYFXTY -6B1.3 2.3 4 0.15G/0.5G 150/450
GCYFXTY- 8B1.3 2.3 4 0.15G/0.5G 150/450
GCYFXTY- 12B1.3 2.3 4 0.15G/0.5G 150/450
GCYFXTY- 24B1.3 2.7 6.5 0.15G/0.5G 150/450
Write your message here and send it to us

The fibers are positioned in a PBT loose tube, the tube filled with water resistant filling compound and covered with Aramid Yarn as strength member. The cable is completed with an outer sheath.

central tube micro cable

Feature:

  • Perfect cable structure with high fiber density
  • Accurate fiber length balance to ensure stable performance
  • No gel in cable core for water blocking
  • Sheath structure innovation to enhance blowing performance
  • Greater blowing distance
  • Fiber: G.G652D, G.657A1, G657A2 & multimode fiber

Installation method: Duct, Air blowing

Standards:
YD/T1406.4
IEC 60794-5
GB/T 7424.5

Transmission Characteristics:

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20°C)
@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Fiber Count Outer Diameter (mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bending Radius mm Micro duct diameter (mm)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Static Dynamic
2~12 4.0 12 60 150 150 450 10D 20D 7.0/5.5
14~24 4.4 14 60 150 150 450 10D 20D 8.0/6.0

 200um Bare Fiber:

Fiber Count Outer Diameter (mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bending Radius mm Micro duct diameter (mm)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Static Dynamic
2~12 3.5 10 60 150 150 450 10D 20D 7.0/5.5
14~24 4.0 12 60 150 150 450 10D 20D 7.0/5.5

Packing and Marking

  • Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum
  • Covered by plastic buffer sheet
  • Sealed by strong wooden battens
  • At least 1 m of inside end of cable will be reserved for testing.
  • Drum length: Standard drum length is 3,000m±2%; as required
  • 5.2 Drum Marking(can according to the requirement in the technical specification) Manufacturer name;
  • Manufacturing year and month Roll—direction arrow;
  • Drum length; Gross/net weight;

下载

Packaging and Shipping:

20200408013209438

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us