banner

Single Mode/Multimode SC Fiber Patch cord/Pigtail

SC fiber patch cord / pigtail is a non-optical disconnect connector with a 2.5mm pre-radiused zirconia (or stainless alloy ferrule). It features a snap-in (push-pull) connection design for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts. It is widely used in single mode applications for its excellent performance. Two simplex SC patch cords can be clipped together by a reusable duplex holding clip to create a duplex SC patch cords.


  • Product Name: Patch cord
  • Brand Place of Origin: GL Hunan,China (Mainland)
  • Provide OEM/ODM Services !:
  • Categories: All Products, ODN Products, Patch Cord

    Description

    Specification

    Package & Tansportation

    Our Advantages

    Inquiry

    Features

    1. Compliance with IEC, JIS, Telcordia;
    2. Push-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connections
    3. Simplex, duplex, and multi-fiber assemblies available in standard and custom configurations
    4. Single mode and Multimode
    5. PC or APC finish
    6. UL94V-O compatible resin housing and optional UL94V-O compatible resin boot is available.

    Applications

    CATV、Metro、Active device termination、Test equipment、Telecommunication networks、Local Area Networks (LANs)、Data processing networks、Premise installations、Wide Area Networks (WANs).

    Notes:
    Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
    We supply OEM&ODM Service.    
    Contact Us Now !
    E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
    WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 25 years manufacturing and selling experience.Only producing grade a quality fiber optic cable

    2.We are specialized in all kinds of fiber optic cable and  related hardware, such as ADSS, OPGW, FTTH and so on.The company has achieved quality certificate ISO9001.

    3.GL is manufacturer over 16 years, which having professional sales team, R&D department and technology department.

    4.We accept OEM. The fiber cable size and material are customized.Your own logo and own design are welcome.We will produce according to your requirment and description;

    5.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

    6. Flexible payment terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal and so on.

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us