banner

Single Mode/Multimode FC Fiber Patch cord/Pigtail

The FC fiber patch cord use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule (or stainless alloy ferrule). Designed with a threaded coupling for durable connections. It has been the most popular single mode connectors for many years. However it is now gradually being replaced by SC and LC connectors. It is specifically designed for telecommunication applications and provides non-optical disconnect performance.

  • Product Name: Patch cord
  • Brand Place of Origin: GL Hunan,China (Mainland)
  • Provide OEM/ODM Services !:
  • Categories: ODN Products, Patch Cord

    Description

    Specification

    Package & Tansportation

    Features
    1. Compliance with IEC, JIS, Telcordia
    2. Threaded, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows repeatable, low-loss connections
    3. Simplex, duplex, and multi-fiber assemblies available in standard and custom configurations
    4. Singlemode and Multimode
    5. PC or APC finish
    Applications:
    CATV、Metro Applications、Active device termination、Test equipment、Wide Area Networks (WANs)、Telecommunication networks、Local Area Networks (LANs)、Data processing networks、Premise installations.
    Notes:
    Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
    We supply OEM&ODM Service.    
    Contact Us Now !
    E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
    WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim.

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us