banner

Single Mode/Multimode FC Fiber Patch cord/Pigtail

The FC fiber patch cord use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule (or stainless alloy ferrule). Designed with a threaded coupling for durable connections. It has been the most popular single mode connectors for many years. However it is now gradually being replaced by SC and LC connectors. It is specifically designed for telecommunication applications and provides non-optical disconnect performance.


  • Product Name: Patch cord
  • Brand Place of Origin: GL Hunan,China (Mainland)
  • Provide OEM/ODM Services !:
  • Categories: ODN Products, Patch Cord

    Description

    Specification

    Package & Tansportation

    Our Advantages

    Inquiry

    Features
    1. Compliance with IEC, JIS, Telcordia
    2. Threaded, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows repeatable, low-loss connections
    3. Simplex, duplex, and multi-fiber assemblies available in standard and custom configurations
    4. Singlemode and Multimode
    5. PC or APC finish
    Applications:
    CATV、Metro Applications、Active device termination、Test equipment、Wide Area Networks (WANs)、Telecommunication networks、Local Area Networks (LANs)、Data processing networks、Premise installations.
    Notes:
    Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
    We supply OEM&ODM Service.    
    Contact Us Now !
    E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
    WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 25 years manufacturing and selling experience.Only producing grade a quality fiber optic cable

    2.We are specialized in all kinds of fiber optic cable and  related hardware, such as ADSS, OPGW, FTTH and so on.The company has achieved quality certificate ISO9001.

    3.GL is manufacturer over 16 years, which having professional sales team, R&D department and technology department.

    4.We accept OEM. The fiber cable size and material are customized.Your own logo and own design are welcome.We will produce according to your requirment and description;

    5.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

    6. Flexible payment terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal and so on.

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us