banner

1xN Blockless PLC splitter Micro PLC splitter SC/APC

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office to multiple premise locations.

Block less PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter.

It’s mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

Product Name:1xN Blockless PLC splitter Micro PLC splitter SC/APC

Brand Place of Origin: GL Hunan,China (Mainland)

Provide OEM/ODM Services !


Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Our Advantages

Inquiry

Applications:

1,Fiber to The Point (FTTX);

2,Fiber to The Home (FTTH);

3,Passive Optical Networks (PON);

4,Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON);

5,Local Area Networks (LAN);

6,Cable Television (CATV);

7,Test Equipment. 

Features:

1,High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

2,PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

3,900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

4,Available pre-terminated with LC/UPC , LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Notes:

Only a part of PLC Splitters are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model PLC Splitters.

We supply OEM&ODM Service.    Contact Us Now !

E-Mail: info@gl-fiberoptic.com

WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Specification


    Parameter Specifications
    Operating Wavelength 1260~1650
    Type 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB)MAX <4.0 <7.3 <10.8 <14.0 <17.0 <4.2 <7.6 <11.2 <14.5 <18.2 <21.5
    Uniformity(dB)MAX <0.6 <0.8 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <0.8 <1.2 <1.5 <2.0 <2.5 <2.5
    PLD(dB)MAX <0.2 <0.2 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.4 <0.4 <0.4
    Directivity(dB)Min 55
    Return Loss(dB)Min 55(50)
    Operating Temperature -40~+85 (℃)
    Storage Temperature -40~+85 (℃)
    Fiber Length 1m or custom length
    Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber
    Connector Type Custom Specified
    Power Handling(MW) 300

     

    Modle No. Max Capacity Specification
    GL0911007 1*2 SC/APC Micro PLC Splitter
    GL0911008 1*4 SC/UPC Micro PLC Splitter
    GL0911010 1*8 SC/UPC Micro PLC Splitter
    GL0911011 1*16 SC/APC Micro PLC Splitter
    GL0911013 1*32 SC/APC Micro PLC Splitter
    GL0911014 1*64 SC/APC Micro PLC Splitter
    Notes:

    We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model PLC Splitter.

    We supply OEM&ODM service.

    1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 25 years manufacturing and selling experience.Only producing grade a quality fiber optic cable

    2.We are specialized in all kinds of fiber optic cable and  related hardware, such as ADSS, OPGW, FTTH and so on.The company has achieved quality certificate ISO9001.

    3.GL is manufacturer over 16 years, which having professional sales team, R&D department and technology department.

    4.We accept OEM. The fiber cable size and material are customized.Your own logo and own design are welcome.We will produce according to your requirment and description;

    5.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

    6. Flexible payment terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal and so on.

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us

    Send your message to us:

    Write your message here and send it to us