banner

Newly Arrival Connector Fiber Optic - 4-24 Core Single Mode Anti-Rodent Fiber Optic Cable With G652(缺少产品图片) – GL Technology

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is the persistent conception of our firm to the long-term to develop together with consumers for mutual reciprocity and mutual advantage for Fiber Optic Drop Cable, Cable Junction Box, Optical Fiber, The concept of our corporation is "Sincerity, Speed, Services, and Satisfaction". We're going to follow this concept and gain more and far more customers' pleasure.
Newly Arrival Connector Fiber Optic - 4-24 Core Single Mode Anti-Rodent Fiber Optic Cable With G652(缺少产品图片) – GL Technology Detail:

For the GYXS Anti rodent fiber optic cable , the single mode or multimode optical fibers are put into the central tube made of high modulus polyester. The tube is full of the waterproof filling compound. It is armoured by a circle of steel wire which provide an excellent pressure resistant performance. Outside is wrapped longitudinally by a layer of waterproof tape and steel tape.

Optical Fiber Type and Properties

Item

Unit

Specification

G. 652

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

mm

9.2 ± 0.4

1550nm

mm

10.4 ± 0.8

Cladding Diameter

mm

125.0 ± 1

Cladding Non-circularity

%

£1.0

Core Concentricity Error

mm

£0.5

Coating Diameter

mm

242 ± 7

Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error

mm

£12

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

mm

£ 1260

Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

£0.4

1550nm

dB/km

£0.3

Proof Stress Level

kpsi

≥100

Dimensions of Cable Constructions

Fiber count

Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter(mm)

Wire diameter (mm)

Thickness of outer jacket(mm)

Cable diameter(mm)

Cable weight(kg/km)

4

4

2.4±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

9.2±0.5

125

8

8

2.4±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

9.2±0.5

125

12

12

2.4±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

9.2±0.5

125

24

24

3.2±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

10.0±0.5

150

Notes:

Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
We supply OEM&ODM Service.    Contact Us Now !
E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim


Product detail pictures:

Related Product Guide:

Now we have superior devices. Our solutions are exported to your USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a superb name between customers for Newly Arrival Connector Fiber Optic - 4-24 Core Single Mode Anti-Rodent Fiber Optic Cable With G652(缺少产品图片) – GL Technology, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Armenia, Egypt, Rio de Janeiro, We rely on high-quality materials, perfect design, excellent customer service and the competitive price to win the trust of many customers at home and abroad. 95%products are exported to overseas markets.

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us