banner

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We keep on with the basic principle of "quality to start with, support very first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for your management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the quality objective. To great our service, we offer the items with all the superior top quality at the reasonable selling price for Suspension Clamp For Aerial Cable, Lc Fiber, Adss Cable Accessories, "Quality", "honesty" and "service" is our principle. Our loyalty and commitments remain respectfully at your service. Contact Us Today For further information, contact us now.
Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology Detail:

Application
CATV、Active device termination、Telecommunication networks、Metro、Local Area Networks(LANs)、Data Processing networks、Test Equipment、Premise installations.、Wide Area Networks(WANs)
Features:
1)The connector with low insertion loss, high return loss;
2)The factory made good connector connector, to ensure the reliability and stability;
3)Simplifying the design, reduces the requirements of personnel;
4)Material cost and construction cost can be greatly reduced;
5)Can choose variety of different structure form of the drop Cable.
Specification:

Connectors

SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/DIN/MU/D4/SMA

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

SM G657A1

Cable Jackets

OFNR(Riser),OFNP(Plenum),LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Cable Diameter

3.0mmx2.0mm(1-6 Fiber) 3.5mmx2.5mm (8 Fiber)

Optical SPec

IL(MAX)

≤0.3db

RL

PC≥45db,UPC≥50db,APC≥60db

Repeatability

≤0.2db 1000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25°C– +75°C

Storage Temperature

-45°C– +85°C

Notes:

Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
We supply OEM&ODM Service.    

Contact Us Now !

E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim


Product detail pictures:

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Related Product Guide:

Our advantages are reduced prices,dynamic product sales workforce,specialized QC,solid factories,superior quality services for Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Jamaica, Romania, Zurich, We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. Our continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre-sale and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad and create a great future together.

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us