banner

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology


Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Our Advantages

Inquiry

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To create more benefit for buyers is our business philosophy; shopper growing is our working chase for 96 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable, Fttx Closure, Fiber Distribution Frame, Our tenet is "Reasonable prices, efficient production time and best service" We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefits.
Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology Detail:

Application
CATV、Active device termination、Telecommunication networks、Metro、Local Area Networks(LANs)、Data Processing networks、Test Equipment、Premise installations.、Wide Area Networks(WANs)
Features:
1)The connector with low insertion loss, high return loss;
2)The factory made good connector connector, to ensure the reliability and stability;
3)Simplifying the design, reduces the requirements of personnel;
4)Material cost and construction cost can be greatly reduced;
5)Can choose variety of different structure form of the drop Cable.
Specification:

Connectors

SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/DIN/MU/D4/SMA

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

SM G657A1

Cable Jackets

OFNR(Riser),OFNP(Plenum),LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Cable Diameter

3.0mmx2.0mm(1-6 Fiber) 3.5mmx2.5mm (8 Fiber)

Optical SPec

IL(MAX)

≤0.3db

RL

PC≥45db,UPC≥50db,APC≥60db

Repeatability

≤0.2db 1000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25°C– +75°C

Storage Temperature

-45°C– +85°C

Notes:

Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
We supply OEM&ODM Service.    

Contact Us Now !

E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim


Product detail pictures:

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology detail pictures

Related Product Guide:

We have now a skilled, performance group to offer excellent support for our consumer. We usually follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Types - G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord – GL Technology, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Rome, Argentina, Pretoria, They are sturdy modeling and promoting effectively all over the world. Never ever disappearing major functions within a quick time, it's a have to in your case of fantastic good quality. Guided by the principle of Prudence, Efficiency, Union and Innovation. the corporation. ake an excellent efforts to expand its international trade, raise its organization. rofit and raise its export scale. We've been confident that we've been going to have a bright prospect and to be distributed all over the world in the years to come.

1.We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 25 years manufacturing and selling experience.Only producing grade a quality fiber optic cable

2.We are specialized in all kinds of fiber optic cable and  related hardware, such as ADSS, OPGW, FTTH and so on.The company has achieved quality certificate ISO9001.

3.GL is manufacturer over 16 years, which having professional sales team, R&D department and technology department.

4.We accept OEM. The fiber cable size and material are customized.Your own logo and own design are welcome.We will produce according to your requirment and description;

5.Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

6. Flexible payment terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal and so on.

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us