banner

Low MOQ for Corning Fiber Patch Panel - 4-24 Core Single Mode Anti-Rodent Fiber Optic Cable With G652 – GL Technology

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We offer fantastic strength in high quality and enhancement,merchandising,income and marketing and procedure for Fibre Optic Cable, Fibre Cables, Fiber Drop Cable, We are keeping chasing WIN-WIN situation with our clients. We warmly welcome clients from all over the world coming over for a visit and establishing long term relationship.
Low MOQ for Corning Fiber Patch Panel - 4-24 Core Single Mode Anti-Rodent Fiber Optic Cable With G652 – GL Technology Detail:

For the GYXS Anti rodent fiber optic cable , the single mode or multimode optical fibers are put into the central tube made of high modulus polyester. The tube is full of the waterproof filling compound. It is armoured by a circle of steel wire which provide an excellent pressure resistant performance. Outside is wrapped longitudinally by a layer of waterproof tape and steel tape.

Optical Fiber Type and Properties

Item

Unit

Specification

G. 652

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

mm

9.2 ± 0.4

1550nm

mm

10.4 ± 0.8

Cladding Diameter

mm

125.0 ± 1

Cladding Non-circularity

%

£1.0

Core Concentricity Error

mm

£0.5

Coating Diameter

mm

242 ± 7

Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error

mm

£12

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

mm

£ 1260

Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

£0.4

1550nm

dB/km

£0.3

Proof Stress Level

kpsi

≥100

Dimensions of Cable Constructions

Fiber count

Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter(mm)

Wire diameter (mm)

Thickness of outer jacket(mm)

Cable diameter(mm)

Cable weight(kg/km)

4

4

2.4±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

9.2±0.5

125

8

8

2.4±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

9.2±0.5

125

12

12

2.4±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

9.2±0.5

125

24

24

3.2±0.1

0.9

1.6±0.1

10.0±0.5

150

Notes:

Only a part of Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Joint Box/Splice Closure/Joint Closure.
We supply OEM&ODM Service.    Contact Us Now !
E-Mail: inquiry@gl-fibercable.com
WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim


Product detail pictures:

Related Product Guide:

We've been proud with the significant shopper fulfillment and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top of the range both of those on solution and repair for Low MOQ for Corning Fiber Patch Panel - 4-24 Core Single Mode Anti-Rodent Fiber Optic Cable With G652 – GL Technology, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Australia, French, Uzbekistan, Based on products and solutions with high quality, competitive price, and our full range service, we have accumulated experienced strength and experience, and we've built up a very good reputation in the field. Along with the continuous development, we commit ourselves not only to the Chinese domestic business but also the international market. May you moved by our high quality items and passionate service. Let's open a new chapter of mutual benefit and double win.

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us