banner

ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)

ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable  is recommended for structured cabling systems for voice, data and image traffic, with distribution on campus, between buildings, that require external optical interconnections. External aerial installations, with direct launch between poles for maximum spans of up to 80m.

Applications:
- Installation on medium and long distance LAN backbones, where a compact and robust cable is required.

Characteristics:
- Water blocking construction.
- Special filling gel in loose tube.
- All dielectric construction project.
- Strict control of raw materials.
- Custom longitudinal color strip.

 

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

asu 80

Applications:

- Installation on medium and long distance LAN backbones, where a compact and robust cable is required.

Characteristics:

- Water blocking construction.
- Special filling gel in loose tube.
- All dielectric construction project.
- Strict control of raw materials.
- Custom longitudinal color strip.

Write your message here and send it to us

TECHNICAL DATA:

- Transmission capacity in 1310nm and 1550nm.
- Cables for a maximum span of up to 80 meters.
- Quantity of optical fibers: 6.
- Nominal External Diameter (mm) 6.6±0.3.
- Nominal Net Weight (kg/km) 50±10.
- Fully dielectric cable.
- Single-mode G.652D fiber.

Packing and Marking:

  • Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum
  • Covered by plastic buffer sheet
  • Sealed by strong wooden battens
  • At least 1 m of inside end of cable will be reserved for testing.
  • Drum length: Standard drum length is 3,000m±2%; as required
  • 5.2 Drum Marking(can according to the requirement in the technical specification) Manufacturer name;
  • Manufacturing year and month Roll—direction arrow;
  • Drum length; Gross/net weight;

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging & Shipping

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us