banner

FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Fly G652D G657A Good Tensile

Indoor 2 cores fiber optic FTTH Drop cable is used for fiber-to-home application. It is with a relatively small diameter and good flexibility and the outer jacket is generally white LSZH material. The cross-section is in the shape of a figure eight, the reinforcement is located in the center of the two circles, and the metal or non-metal structure can be choose. 

Product Name: 2 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable With LSZH Jacket

Span: 30-50 Meter

Fiber: G657A1, G657A2, G652D

Fiber Count: 1 2 4 6 8 12 Core

Outer Sheath: LSZH,LSOH

Diameter: 3.0×2.0mm 5.2×2.0mm

Armored: Steel Wire

Application: Outdoor Or Indoor Application

 

 

Description

Specification

Package & Tansportation

Application:
  1. For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;
  2. Used for building optical fiber cable;
  3. It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.
Features:
  • Strong bending resistance, provide greater bandwidth, and improve network transmission performance;
  • Two parallel plastic or metal fiber reinforcement design makes fiber optic cable have good compression resistance;
  • The FTTH drop cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;
  • The features of FTTH drop cable are unique groove design, easy to peel off, convenient to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;
  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath to protect the environment.
  • It can be matched with various field connectors and can be finished on site. 

Product Parameter:

No. of cable 2/4
Fiber Model G.657A1
K FRP Diameter(±0.03)mm 0.5
NO. 2
Outer Sheath Material LSZH
Colour white
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm 2.0×3.0
Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km 10.0
Attenuation 1310nm dB/km 0.50
1550nm 0.40

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term N 80
Long Term 40

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term N/100mm 2200
Long Term 1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension 15.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension 30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation -20~+60
Transport&Storage -40~+70
Operation

-40~+70

Write your message here and send it to us
Application:
  1. For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;
  2. Used for building optical fiber cable;
  3. It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.
Features:
  • Strong bending resistance, provide greater bandwidth, and improve network transmission performance;
  • Two parallel plastic or metal fiber reinforcement design makes fiber optic cable have good compression resistance;
  • The FTTH drop cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;
  • The features of FTTH drop cable are unique groove design, easy to peel off, convenient to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;
  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath to protect the environment.
  • It can be matched with various field connectors and can be finished on site. 

Product Parameter:

No. of cable

2/4
Fiber Model G.657A1
K FRP Diameter(±0.03)mm 0.5
NO. 2
Outer Sheath Material LSZH
Colour white
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm 2.0×3.0
Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km 10.0

Attenuation

1310nm dB/km 0.50
1550nm 0.40

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term N 80
Long Term 40

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term N/100mm 2200
Long Term 1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension 15.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension 30.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range(℃) Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

Packaging Details:

Packed by Plywood and Carton.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: Guanglian or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen
Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be begotiated!
Package of FTTH Drop Cable
No Item Index
Outdoor Drop Cable Indoor Drop Cable Flat Drop Cable
1 Length and packaging 1000m/Plywood Reel 1000m/Plywood Reel 1000m/Plywood Reel
2 Plywood reel size 250×110×190mm 250×110×190mm 300×110×230mm
3 Carton size 260×260×210mm 260×260×210mm 360×360×240mm
4 Net weight 21 kg/km 8.0 kg/km 20 kg/km
5 Gross weight 23 kg/Box 9.0 kg/Box 21.5 kg/Box

Package & Shipping:

How to choose an economical and practical cable drum packaging to drop cable? Especially in some countries with rainy weather like Ecuador and Venezuela, Professional FOC manufacturers recommend that you use the PVC inner drum to protect the FTTH Drop Cable. This drum is fixed to the reel by 4 screws , Its’ advantage is drums are not afraid of rains & the cable winding is not easy to loosen. The following are the construction pictures fed back by our end customers. After the installation is completed, the reel is still firm and intact.

ftth-drop-cable-packaging-pvc drum

Our Ecuador Project Construction Photo Sharing:

FTTH Drop Cable Project In Ecuador

 

 

Send your message to us:

Write your message here and send it to us